Emilly is a well-experienced tour guide of every region of Georgia. She has finished cultural sightseeing tour-guide training in the guide school in 2012. Since then, she has lead many groups from different countries. Emily conducts cultural, as well as trekking tours all around Georgia. Her working language is English. She is a very attentive, careful and cheerful guide.
Lika is a great guide with extensive knowledge of Georgian arts, history, and culture. Her tours are interesting and enjoyable. She has a real passion for arts and so, she specializes in organizing tours in Georgia's top art museums. Such as The Gudiashvili Gallery in Tbilisi, the Pirosmani Museum in Kakheti, and the Open Air Ethnographic Museum of Tbilisi.
Medea Mumladze
Medea is a member of the world association of guides. She loves traveling and everything that associates with it. Medea has extensive knowledge of the history and culture of Georgia. Consequently, a few years ago she decided to become a guide, turning her passion into profession. Medea conducts cultural tours in all regions of Georgia.
Marika Natsvlishvili
Marika has 7 years of extensive work experience in guiding. She is a certified English speaking cultural guide and also, a certified wine guide. Marika works with big groups, private family trips, VIP tours in different regions of Georgia. Mainly she leads Cultural and Heritage Tours, Adventure Tours, Architectural tours, Wine tours, and Walking Tours as well.
Ia Mikiashvili
Being a guide for Ia is not just a job, but also a passion. Ia holds a Bachelor’s degree in Business administration of Tourism. She also completed the training course for guides, and since then, she has been delivering cultural tours for travelers all over the country. Her working languages are English and Japanese. Ia offers customized tours, which will definitely fit your preferences.